2024 Pickleball Tournaments
***2024 March Madness Pickleball Mania: Club VS Club Showdown***
MEN’S 3.0
- Bill Whitehouse/Ed Koper
- John Keresztes/Eddie Zapata
- Gary Worst/Gary Rohrer
MEN’S 3.5
- Travis Dunbar/Rick Courtier
- MarcAndre Verret/Jim Engert
- Tom Crowley/Chris Dakoske
MEN’S 4.0
- Rod Syers/Marty Skinner
- Shawn Sulzner/Brandon Sulzner
- Dan Zwier/Tom Butler
MEN’S 4.5+
- Paul Reis/Mike Petry
- Toby St Pierre/Simon Dumont
- Andrew O’Neil/John Cunningham
WOMEN’S 3.0
- Lizanne Bratcher/Sally Zwier
- Caroline Slowik/Maxine Finger
- Linda Trego/Regina Kiujer
WOMEN’S 3.5
- Jen Jones/Maria Catalano
- Lisa Carlin/Rose Martell
- Barbara Mills/Michele Fitzgerald
WOMEN’S 4.0
- Paula Rockwell/Christi King
- Joanne Brown/Tracy Fang
- MaryAnn Taormina/Donna Jackson
WOMEN’S 4.5+
- Sally Lutz/Jen Hubbard
- Nikki Andrews/Deb Skinner
- Kren McManus/Cindy Mitze
MIXED 3.0
- Lizanne Bratcher/Bill Whitehouse
- Steve Clement/Linda Pelletier
- John Keresztes/Kathy Vanderbeck
MIXED 3.5
- Jan Garcia/Kerry Tucker
- Louis Marck/Denise Marck
- MarcAndre Verret/Carol Willet
MIXED 4.0
- Tony St Pierre/Donna Jackson
- Gary Zepnick/Deb Skinner
- Tom Butler/Joanne Brown
MIXED 4.5+
- Sally Lutz/John Cunningham
- Nikki Andrews/Andrew O’Neil
- Robin Schneider/Todd Nehausen
MEN’S 3.0
- Mike McManimen/Sam Bair
- Jack Pryor/Jeff Lapp
- John Scaturro/John Osanitsch
MEN’S 3.5
- Lou Talarico/Rob McGaughey
- Dave VanBuren/Dave Ostrowski
- Bob Gilliand/Dave Rash
MEN’S 4.0
- Paul Maloney/Dawson Hughes
- Rich Kress/Kevin Byrnes
- Tim Cox/Pete Mohr
MEN’S 4.5+
- John Marando/Matt Dean
- Erik Dunigan/Tony Vassos
- Mark Mangune/Adam Chaykin
WOMEN’S 3.0
- Denene Keifer/Kim O’Donriec
- Patti Pedro/Bobbi Meierowitz
- Rhonda Duckworth/Karen Passey
WOMEN’S 3.5
- Tina Forsythe/Joelle Perez
- Cathy Weaver/Lynn Duffy
- Beth Francis/Adrienne Quirion
WOMEN’S 4.0
- Kathy Ross/Ann Horton
- Kristina Mohr/Andrea Duwa
- Ama Colton/Terry Wiart
WOMEN’S 4.5+
- Sarah Saari/Julie Manuel
- Taylor Uhl/Chelsea Uhl
- Dolores Marando/Barbara DuMont
MIXED 3.0
- Wayne Stoutner/Rae Luken
- Shannon Antonnoni/Dave Antonnoni
- Nicole Smith/Mark Stanek
MIXED 3.5
- Mike McManimen/Lynn Duffy
- Rob McGaughey/Ama Colton
- Kevin Byrnes/Sou Carey
MIXED 4.0
- Rick Kress/Donna Lillo
- Pete Mohr/Kristina Mohr
- Deb Less/Tom Sheehan
MIXED 4.5+
- Sarah Saari/Mark Mangune
- Taylor Uhl/Erik Dunigan
- John Marando/Dolores Marando
MEN’S 3.0
- Ken Crowl/Todd Linquist
- Gary Fagan/Dana Eaves
- Danny DeSimone/Mark Bridges
MEN’S 3.5
- Dennis Chow/Tony Barone
- Brad Whitemore/Kurt Ludwig
- Chuck Boyd/Harold Pruett
MEN’S 4.0
- Greg Schmalz/Dave Morris
- Mike Fusco/Jeff Baylor
- Clinte Berge/Dan Hager
MEN’S 4.5+
- Ben Tucker/Dan Downing
- <VACANT>
- <VACANT>
WOMEN’S 3.0
- Cinnamon Gallatin/Sharon Markel
- Sharyn Lankau/Betsy Curry
- Jan August/Lydia Walker
WOMEN’S 3.5
- Chrissy Comeau/Suzy Vlasic
- Gigi Tracy/Rene Bronson
- Deb Deacon/Joyce Dulworth
WOMEN’S 4.0
- Karen Francis/Mary Schmitz
- Chris Hayashi/Nicole Sacco
- Roxanne Tigh/Terry Willem
WOMEN’S 4.5+
- <VACANT>
- <VACANT>
- <VACANT>
MIXED 3.0
- Kim Propkup/Reid Berhnke
- Jackie Kuhar/John Ryan
- Nancy Stuber/Mark Bridges
MIXED 3.5
- Deb Deacon/Steve Ricco
- Gigi Tracy/Tom Dillon
- Kristin Barków/Kevin Barków
MIXED 4.0
- Mike Fusco/Ester Brown
- Jason Duwa/Karen Francis
- Mike Kallish/Chris Hayashi
MIXED 4.5+
- Steve Cavanaugh/Danielle Pfeil
- Preston Higdon/Carly Nicolas
- Bob Ranson/Jen Sorber
65+:
- James Torrisi/Rich Berrios
- John Dailey/Dennis Koroll
- Bob Arbuthnot/Dan Zita
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
19+/50+:
- Juan Campos/Rob Budetti (19+)
- Michael Brenner/Steve Schaefer (19+)
- Trevor Dreilich/Kurt Winters
- Chuck Sanders/Michael Ayers
- Greg Baldea/James Engert
- David Solomon/Ed McCaney
- Dave Morris/Dave VanBuren
- Tony Barone/Harold Pruett
65+:
- Steve Hershberger/Jim Brotz
- Ed Koper/Mike McManimen
- Andre Roy/Jean Guy Maquette
- Scott Bagne/Mike Hines
- Mitch Vandenberge/Carl Ciak
- Jimmy Reynafarje/Willie Viola
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
19+:
- Lou Talarico/Rob McGaguhey
- Gunter Chow/Ben Tucker
- Tim Holt/Greg Rota
- Jason Duwa/Paul Maloney
- Kris Mohr/Pete Mohr
- Tony Gonzalez/Fabian Cornejo
50+:
- Steve Iannone/Rich Kress
- Greg Schmalz/John Craig
- Shawn Sulzener/Don Tozier
- Mike Donelson/Marc-Andre Verret
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
*Prize $ is based on number of entries
- John Marando/Erik Dunigan
- John Cuningham/Greg Frady
- Matt Dean/Dan Brahler
- Ben Yue/Scott Kirkland
- Dave Freed/Tony Vassos
- Mark Mangune/Adam Chaykin
- John Goins/Dusty Boyer
- Forest Dennis/David Rosales
- Chris Crouch/Michael Leonard
- Collin Moore/Keith Ford
- Evan Pratt/David Plotkins
50+/65+:
- Kathy Vanderbeck/Deb Shaffer
- Bella Coffey/Kim Sheftel
- Jennifer Thrall/Gail Ybarra
- Rhonda Duckworth/Karen Passey
- Donna Thomas/Betsy Curry
- Jackie Kuhar/Janie Zommick
- Barb Kreuzer/Debby Clark (65+)
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
19+/50+/65+:
- Ama Colton/Dawn Pentesco (19+)
- Deb Deacon/Cheryl Soloman
- Patty Daley/Missy Phillips
- Rene Brosman/Gigi Tracy
- Joelle Perez/Jane Craig
- Beth Francis/Cathy Weaver
- Jenny Fleming/Lisette Dempsey
- Donna Young/Mary Donelson
- Christine Palmer/Jen Henman
- SueAnn Sanders/Maylaine Yep
- Cheryl Girardi/Michele Santoro
- Joyce Dulworth/Marcy Faurote
- Rose Martell/Lisa Bond
- Carolyn Leach/Laurie Woodworth (65+)
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
50+/65+:
- Chris Hayashi/Paula Rockwell
- Lorraine Cutillo/Karen Kent
- Susanna Kruger/Swarin Ruby
- Tina Cirelli/Tina Forsythe
- Sandy Nyenhuis/Chris Schneider (65+)
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
50+:
- Nikki Wildey/Joey Purvis
- Gigi Tracy/Tom Dillon
- John Lower/Lisa Lowery
- Kathy Vanderbeck/Charles Duke
65+:
- Janet Berrios/Richard Berrios
- Chris Bourne/Debra Bourne
- Lucie Denkewicz/Bob Damon
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
19+/50+:
- Ama Colton/Lou Talarico (19+)
- Rose Martell/Tim Holt (19+)
- Al Wildey/Beth Francis
- Don Heslep/Christine Palmer
- Wayne Stoutner/Rae Luken
- Natalie DeSantis/Michael Ayers
- Steve Ricco/Deb Deacon
- Cathy Weaver/Rob McGaughey
- Chris Hayashi/Tim Peters
- Mitch Vandenberge/Julie Lewandowski
- Jenny Fleming/Doug Mitterholzer
- Rick Courter/Lisa Carlin
- Annette Jenkins/Dave Morris
- Sou Carey/Kevin Byrnes
- Christine Schmalz/Greg Schmalz
65+:
- Joan Wisniewski/Scott Bagne
- Carolyn Leach/Jim Brotz
- Bryane Kowalewski/Chris Schneider
- John Kuduk/Laurie Kuduk
- Steve Bell/Georgina Ustruck
- Kevin Smith/Barb Smith
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
19+:
- Pete Mohr/Kristina Mohr
- Paul Maloney/Andrea Duwa
50+:
- Jason Duwa/Karen Francis
- Karen Kent/Paul Craven
- Tammy Huk/Rich Kress
65+:
- Denise Marck/Louis Marck
- Nancy Corona/Jerry Jones
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
*Prize $ is based on number of entries
- Sarah Saari/John Marando
- John Cunningham/Deb Skinner
- Brooke Caruso/Evan Pratt
- Paul Welch/Barb DuMont
- Erik Dunigan/Christie Domoracki
- TC Anderson/Kyler Pacyga
19+:
- Michael Brenner/Steve Schaefer-GOLD
- Trevor Dreilich/Kurt Winters-SILVER
- Michael Moore/Jeff Hill-BRONZE
60+:
- Al Wildey/Gary Humphries
- James Err/Jaime Reynafarje-BRONZE
- Dennis Chow/Chuck Boyd-GOLD
- John Osanitsch/Andy Lesniak
- Bob Damon/Jerry Pipp
- Don Heslep/Mark Able-SILVER
19+:
- Juan Campos/Rob Budetti-SILVER
- Edward Basile/Mike Eldridge-GOLD
- Paul Powers/Karl Dunn-BRONZE
- Zach St. James/Landon St. James
60+:
- Thomas Ramsett/John Blake
- Kevin Byrnes/Dave Ostrowski-BRONZE
- Jim Brotz/Bryane Kowalski
- Martin Likier/Dave Alessi
- Dave Novotnak/Yuri Shtemberg-GOLD
- Miro Buzuk/Ernie Airoldi
- Dave Rash/Jay Greene-SILVER
- Don Wood/Bill Berigen
- Frank Boccagno/Bill Howell
19+:
- Mike Fusco/Rory Gallagher-GOLD
- Pete Mohr/Rob Henderson
- Rich Kress/Greg Schmalz
- Gunter Chow/Ben Tucker-BRONZE
- Steve Cavanaugh/Tom Reynolds-SILVER
60+:
- Jamie Cherlin/Jim Iannini-BRONZE
- Paul Welch/Jeff Gerhart-GOLD
- Jimmy Thompson/Larry Bray-BRONZE
19+:
- Doreen Budetti/Christine Schmalz-SILVER
- Deb Shaffer/Kathy Vanderbeck-BRONZE
- Brenda Unger/Darlene Lupo
- Lizanne Bratcher/Nancy Chow
- Lannie Longley/Ama Colton
- Timra Stump/Robin Shrilla
- Anne Scaduto/Sue Aubin-GOLD
- Lisa Clemente/Carol Sommers
- Jeane Kalanta/Cathlene Roux
60+:
- Jackie Kuhar/Janie Zommick-BRONZE POOL B
- Nora Berry/Melody Byrnes
- Sharyn Lankau/Betsy Curry-GOLD POOL A
- Karyn Rekuc/Betsy Zipf
- Gigi Tracy/Kim Prokup-SILVER POOL A
- Pam Hayes/Jackie D’Adesse
- Deb Baglio/Debbie Zagaja-GOLD POOL B
- Angie O’Bey/Kathy McAvoy
- Debi Cornell/Theresa Payne
- Nancy Stuber/Freda O’Malley-SILVER
- Sue Wawrzyniak/Lori Ramsett
19+:
- Jane Craig/Joelle Perez
- Imelda Boyd/Grace Bergeron
- Tina Forsythe/Chris Cuff
- Bonnie Fratini/Shannon Scott
- SueAnn Sanders/Carrie Carretta-BRONZE
- Sou Carey/Rhonda McGuire-SILVER
- Roxanne Tigh/Maylaine Yep-GOLD
- Megan Dunigan/Alecia Gerra
60+:
- Tammy Huk/Judi Adams-GOLD
- Susan Asroff/Donna Gilmore
- Diane Guetschow/Bella Coffey
- Renee Jackson/Barb Shanahan
- Lynn Duffy/Sheila Diaz-SILVER
- Angela Rash/Barbara Mills
- Michelle Fitzgerald/Lisa Carlin-BRONZE
- Karen Wittich/Deb Clark
19+/60+:
- Paula Rockwell/Chris Hayashi (19+)-GOLD (19+)
- Paty Daley/Annette Jenkins
- Terry Willems/Eileen Moriarty –GOLD
- Cheryl Mullen/Mary
Ann Taormina-BRONZE - Chris Schneider/Sany Nyenhuis
- Linda Twenty/Barb Westermerier-SILVER
- Terry Wiart/Laurie Bishop O’Connell
*Brackets may need to be combined based on number of teams
*Prize $ is based on number of entries
- Sally Lutz/Jen Hubbard-SILVER
- Sarah Saari/Teresa Tarn-GOLD
- Courtney Spafford/Mandy Gabriel-BRONZE
19+:
- Bella Coffey/Jarrett Zolkos
- Sean Vallieu/Brenda Vallieu
- Mark Armstrong/Susan Armstrong-BRONZE
- Christine Appice/Nick Appice
- Madelyn Duty/Timothy Krohn-SILVER
- Ben Sabelhaus/Daytona Sabelhaus-GOLD
60+:
- Nikki Wildey/Bob Damon
- Don DeBias/Debbie DeBias-SILVER
- Kim Prokup/Reid Behnke
- Jeff Hill/Jolie Hill
- Cathryn Pinosnault/Steve West
- Barbara Boccagno/Frank Boccagno-GOLD
- Don Heslep/Deb Schaefer-BRONZE
19+:
- Colin Channel/Andrea Channel (19+)
- Cathy Weaver/Ed Laughlin (19+)
- Heather McGill/Chris McGill-BRONZE
- Shannon Scott/John Schaefer-SILVER
- Douglas Sham/Bhawana Mayor-GOLD
60+:
- Diane Guetschow/Steve Guetschow
- Angela Rash/Dave Rash
- Gigi Tracy/Steve Bell
- Jim Brotz/Carolyn Leach
- Steve Schaefer/Grace Bergeron
- Pam Piechowski/Henry Piechowski
- Al Wildey/Beth Francis
- Lynn Duffy/Mike McManimen
- Joe Cormier/Kathy McAvoy
- Roger Landrein/Dawn Pentesco
- David Novotnak/Marianne Vautier-BRONZE
- Ernie Arioldi/Patty Bocage-GOLD
- Chris Scheider/Bryane Kowalewsk-SILVER
- Bonnie Frantini/John Schaefer
19+:
- Christine Palmer/Travis Dunbar
- Chris Hayashi/Mark Yoshizu-GOLD
- Leslie Allen/Tom Reynolds-BRONZE
- Diane Liberti/Tom Gramp-SILVER
60+:
- Tammy Huk/Ed Dolen-BRONZE
- Paula Rockwell/Ron Kurtz
- Cheryl Mullen/Yuri Shtemberg
- Charlene Otteni/Ted Crissman-SILVER
- Scott Foster/Michelle Foster-GOLD
*Prize $ is based on number of entries
- Sarah Saari/John Marando-SILVER
- Erik Dunigan/Teresa Tarn
- Mandy Gabriel/Ben Yue-GOLD
- Courtney Spafford/Matt Dean-BRONZE
- Erin Brown/Angelo Petricone
- Karen Memoli/Adam Chaykin
***2023 Englewood Picklebowl: Community vs community event***
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Kevin Byrnes/Dave Ostrowski
- Islandwalk: Mike Campisi/Ron Pryor
- Gran Paradiso: Tom Ramsett/John Blake
- Sun n Fun: Andre Roy/Bill Benson
- The Oaks: Steve Thorpe/Victor Avon Klemperer
- Esplanade: Bob Macdonald/Bob Babcock
- Pelican Pointe: Henry Lowendick/Jeff Frazine
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Andy Geremia/Steve Wilpiszeski
- Islandwalk: Miro Buzuk/Dan McMullen
- Gran Paradiso: Pete Sargent/Glen Ginther
- Sun n Fun: Randy Hagerich/David Judson
- The Oaks: Martin Tackel/Newt Brightwell
- Esplanade: Tom Farnish/Terry Adelman
- Pelican Pointe: Bryan Optiz/Seth French
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Denise VanBuren/Nicole Smith
- Islandwalk: Patty Bocage/Lisa Stancik
- Gran Paradiso: Lori Rota/Diane Improta
- Sun n Fun: Jenny Fleming/Anne Messmore
- The Oaks: Tish Biddle/Kay Conway
- Esplanade: Felicity Kelly/Cathie Boccieri
- Pelican Pointe: Lynn Delaney/Kathy Melymuka
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Betsy Curry/Sharyn Lankau
- Islandwalk: Michele Santoro/Cheryl Girardi
- Gran Paradiso: Gwen Atty/Debbie Balgio
- Sun n Fun: Lisette Dempsey/Cindy Forth
- The Oaks: Donna Tosi/Pat Hermann
- Esplanade: Gail Gerding/Jen Zaugg
- Pelican Pointe: Peg Tosi/Jennifer Miller
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Dave Morris/Dave VanBuren
- Islandwalk: Dave Novotnak/Jason Duwa
- Gran Paradiso: Don Harris/Ken Rodwogin
- Sun n Fun: Conrad Marasco/Vince D’Agostini
- The Oaks: Alex Tosi/Cengiz Kurkcu
- Esplanade: Howard Kaiserman/Rob Usher
- Pelican Pointe: Greg Collins/Fran Mahoney
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Chandler Durgin/John Prokop
- Islandwalk: Larry Eastman/Don Wood
- Gran Paradiso: Tony Iaquinto/Mark Knapp
- Sun n Fun: Ed McCaney/Dave Soloman
- The Oaks: Bruce Morgan/Jeff Moran
- Esplanade: Ernie Miller/Ron Altman
- Pelican Pointe: John Terenzi/Eric Bisighini
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Rhonda McGuire/Tammy Huk
- Islandwalk: Tina Forsythe/Chris Cuff
- Gran Paradiso: Tina Cirelli/Julie Nelson
- Sun n Fun: Barb Westermeier/Linda Twenty
- The Oaks: Jill King Wolfe/Wendi Gengler
- Esplanade: Lorraine Klein/Joanie Martin
- Pelican Pointe: Kris Kennedy/Karen Proctor
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Amanda Ackley/Judi Adams
- Islandwalk: Sharon Ransom/Cheryl Mullen
- Gran Paradiso: Bella Coffey/Diane Guetschow
- Sun n Fun: Pam Burkland/Pat O’Hara
- The Oaks: Annie Downer/Debbie Reichig
- Esplanade: Pat Sielski/Kay Babcock
- Pelican Pointe: Lynn Bisighini/JoAnn Vallerie
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Dan Downing/Al Nunez
- Islandwalk: Eric Koehli/Peter Koehli
- Gran Paradiso: John Each/Greg Rota
- Sun n Fun: Scott Foster/Scot Shanks
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Derek Zaugg/Doug Eden
- Pelican Pointe: Dave Paulekas/Russ Fox
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Greg Schmalz/Ed Dolen
- Islandwalk: Jeff Ormrod/Paul Welch
- Gran Paradiso: Brad Nelson/Dave Reed
- Sun n Fun: Steve Hershberger/Doug Dundon
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Kermit Stahl/Jan Trabandt
- Pelican Pointe: Cary Schawel/Jim Proctor
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Susi Ruettimann/Michelle Iannone
- Islandwalk: Kren McManus/Mary Schmitz
- Gran Paradiso: AnnMarie Nicolosi/Trish Hicks
- Sun n Fun: Michelle Foster/Sue Breton
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Tiffany Liu/Emily Mowery
- Pelican Pointe: Maryann Taormina/Celeste Brickman
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Annette Jenkins/Patty Daley
- Islandwalk: Connie Murphy/Michele Stern
- Sarasota National:
- Gran Paradiso: Kristina Mohr/Jill Graham
- Sun n Fun: Hilda Jaramillo/Pat Annen
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Lizane Nadon/Patty Pyle
- Pelican Pointe: Lisa Fox/Melissa Schawel
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Denise VanBuren/Dave Ostrowski
- Islandwalk: Patty Bocage/Jeff Hohensee
- Gran Paradiso: Diane Guetschow/Steve Guetschow
- Sun n Fun: Cindy Forth/Rich Forth
- The Oaks: Amy Friedrich/Steve Thorpe
- Esplanade: Felicity Kelly/Bob Macdonald
- Pelican Pointe: JoAnn Vallerie/Henry Lowendick
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Alice Connors/Kevin Byrnes
- Islandwalk: Karen Smith/Miro Buzuk
- Gran Paradiso: John Kuduk/Laurie Kuduk
- Sun n Fun: Marie Latremouille/Andre Roy
- The Oaks: Tish Piddle & Son
- Esplanade: Tom Farnish/Christina Quinlan
- Pelican Pointe: Karen Proctor/Bill Brumm
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Annette Jenkins/Doug Sietsma
- Islandwalk:Andrea Duwa/Jason Duwa
- Gran Paradiso: Jamie White/Dinie Kramer
- Sun n Fun: Pat Annen/Peter Brown
- The Oaks: Annie Downer/Doug Downer
- Esplanade: Steve Brown/Robyn Kaiserman
- Pelican Pointe: Nancy Stone/John Terenzi
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Tammy Huk/Steve Iannone
- Islandwalk: Chris Cuff/Dave Novotnak
- Gran Paradiso: Greg Rota/Val Sanderson
- Sun n Fun: Hilda Jaramillo/Jesus Jaramillo
- The Oaks: Jill King Wolfe/Alex Tosi
- Esplanade: Kay Babcock/Bob Babcock
- Pelican Pointe: Melissa Schawel/Cary Schawel
Pool A:
- Grand Palm: Courtney Vaughn/Tom Ratzki
- Islandwalk: Kren McManus/Eric Koehli
- Gran Paradiso: AnnMaire Nicolosi/Mark Mangune
- Sun n Fun: Michelle Foster/Scott Foster
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Tim Carnahan/Holly Long
- Pelican Pointe: Maryann Taormina/Bob Zuckerman
Pool B:
- Grand Palm: Michelle Iannone/Rich Kress
- Islandwalk: Mary Schmitz/Paul Welch
- Gran Paradiso: Kristina Mohr/Pete Mohr
- Sun n Fun: Pat O’Hara/Scot Shanks
- The Oaks: (no team)
- Esplanade: Ernie Miller/Joanie Martin
- Pelican Pointe: Lisa Fox/Russ Fox
***The Mammogram Slam: November 19th & November 26th***
*Raised more than $1,300.00 for Dollars for Mammograms
*Collected 142 pairs of used sneakers that goes to gotsneakers.com
- Alexander Farrington/Jacob Burkardt
- Austin Fogo/Ed Laughlin-GOLD
- Jerry Pipp/Bob Damon-BRONZE
- Mike McManimen/Sam Bair-SILVER
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
- Shawn Sulzener/Brandon Sulzener-GOLD
- Ron Guillano/Daniel Flinn
- Kevin Blake/John Blake
- Don Harris/Mike Stone
- Dave VanBuren/Dave Morris-SILVER
- Al Trudeau/Justin Turton
- Jim Thompson/Jerry Kokx
- Ed Dolen/Dave Ostrowski
- Phil Messina/Mike Fusco
- James Darling/Paul Anderson
- Mark Vogel/Don DeBias-BRONZE
- Jim Brotz/Al Schlagter
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
- Jorge Uy/Mike Lergier-SILVER
- Benjamin Moricz/Rich Campbell
- Rob Jamros/Marty Pickup-GOLD
- Greg Schmalz/Rich Kress-BRONZE
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
- Dorren Budetti/Tracy Sowers-SILVER
- Sandy Siegel/Deb Kauffman-BRONZE
- Denise VanBuren/Christine Schmalz-GOLD
- Lisette Dempsey/Cindy Forth
- Debbie Dinneny/Cathy Weaver
- Karen Wittich/Jamie Eggert
- Beth Francis/Tracy Thurston
- Nikki Wildey/Patti Pedro
- Debby Clark/Barb Kreuzer
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
- Donna Gilmore/Laurie Iannucci
- Tina Forsythe/Cheryl Livingston
- Cheryl Kozol/Marsha McEvers-GOLD
- Stacy Roberts/Sandy Therrien-BRONZE
- Susan Asroff/Marie Roy
- Cindy Gordon/Loy Meade
- Linda Marasco/Pam Burkland
- Patty Daley/Annette Jennnings-SILVER
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
- Kelley O’Leary/Kristina Mohr-SILVER
- Barb Westermier/Linda Twenty
- Christine Palmer/Diane Liberti
- Kren McManus/Michelle Iannone-GOLD
- Michelle Aguillar/Carla Chavez
- Linda Cook/Donna Cabral-BRONZE
- Heather Washik/MaryAnn Simpson
- Chris Hayashi/Paula Rockwell
- Terry Wiart/JoAnn Brown
65+:
- Chris Schneider/Sandy Nyenhuis-BRONZE
- Suzan Breton/Carolyn Leach-SILVER
- Carrie Palmer/Donna Jackson-GOLD
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
Gold: Mike McManimen/Lynn Duffy
Silver: Keith Dougherty/Jayme Dougherty
Bronze: Denise VanBuren/Andy Geremia
- Cathy Weaver/Ed Laughlin
- Al Wildey/Nikki Wildey
- Denise VanBuren/Andy Geremia
- Mike McManimen/Lynn Duffy
- Keith Dougherty/Jayme Dougherty
- Mike McManimen/Lynn Duffy
- Jamie Cherlin/Carrie Cherlin
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
Gold: Don Harris/Bridget Phillips
Silver: Cheryl Kozol/Jay Gable
Bronze: Maya Amorium/Rafa Amorium
- Cheryl Kozol/Jay Gable
- Amanda Chandler/Logan Chandler
- Kurt Ludwig/Kelly Root
- Don Harris/Bridget Phillips
- Pam Volk/Al Trudeau
- Francis Thompson/Carrie Thompson
- Jim Brotz/Carolyn Leach
- Maya Amorium/Rafa Amorium
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
Gold: Donna Mink/Mike Pegram
Silver: Kren McManus/Rob Jamros
Bronze: Cindy Gresock/Jerry Jones
- Diane Liberti/Dan McQuhae
- Justin Rudolph/Dylan Johns
- Thomas Butler/Christine Palmer
- Kren McManus/Rob Jamros
- AnnMarie Nicolosi/Ken Rodwogin
- Cindy Gresock/Jerry Jones
- Donna Mink/Mike Pegram
- Tom Ward/Chris Hayashi
- Donna Jackson/Brian Zagula
- John Craig/Jane Craig
- Jimmy Thompson/Roxanne Tigh
- Carla Chavez/Jorge Aguillar
- Tina Forsythe/J.O. Hartman
- Karol Maas/Lee Maas
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
1st $600: Tammy Emmrich/Ryler DeHeart
2nd $300: Mandy Gabriel/Ben Yue
3rd $140: Evan Pratt/Macy Vonderschmidt
- Erik Dunigan/Sarah Saari
- John Marando/Dolores Marando
- Evan Pratt/Macy Vonderschmidt
- Courtney Spafford/Matt Dean
- Brad Matthews/Tiffany Liu
- Sally Lutz/Tiago Ruffoni
- Mandy Gabriel/Ben Yue
- Marcus Yoshizu/Rachel Gatewood
- Tammy Emmrich/Ryler DeHeart
- Kelly Stroble/Eric Kennedy
***July 2nd & 3rd presented by Erik Dunigan: skill/age & $ OPEN $ Divisions***
19+/50+/65+:
- Moe Banks/Jeff Longacre
- Ed Francis/Hunter Lassiter
- Steve Guetschow/Jarrett Zolkos
- Don Heslep/Rick Courter-SILVER
- Ray Foreman/Don Wood-BRONZE
- John Her/Jim Michon
- Bradley Phillips/David Lauro
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
19+:
- Eric Pressman/Tom Heidenberger-BRONZE
- Anthony Wallin/GT Torres-GOLD
- Vincent Lampone/Alfred Theis
- Ed Dolen/Joe Bobacher-SILVER
- Tom Gramp/Ken Yoder
- Felix McDonald/Daniel Flinn
50+/65+:
- Paul LaMancusa Sr./Paul LaMancusa Jr.
- Don Harris/Dave Marshall
- Kerry Tucker/Nick Chavez
- Ben Hanan/Josh Green
- Greg Schmalz/Kevin Blake
- John Traver/Shiraz Hosein
- Francis Thompson/Mark Vogel-GOLD
- Mike Guiler/Roy Niggebrugge-SILVER
- Jeff Baylor/Mike Stone
- Bruce Jonas/Joe Trujillo-BRONZE
- Tom Asbel/David Mackinso
- Eddie Scott/Ed Koper
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
19+:
- Pete Mohr/Jason Duwa
- Danny Duncan/Carlos Miranda
- Dennis Liagre/Frankie Ortega
- Rich Campbell/BenjaminMoricz
- Keith Dougherty/Garry Chalmers
- Jason Burgess/Donny Bass
50+/65+:
- Jonathon Ralph/Rob Jamros-SILVER
- Rich Perez/J.O. Hartman
- Lee Freeman/David Pike
- James McCarty/Tom Ward-BRONZE
- Thomas Butler/Jay Barbour-GOLD
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
*Cash Prizes!!
- Erik Dunigan/John Marando
- Ryan Miscik/Jayshawn Campbell: 2nd Place $400
- Dan Brahler/Nate Griffin
- Alex Adams/Jorge Vincent Uy
- Ryler DeHeart/Steve Zolciak
- Evan Pratt/Rodrigo Reyes
- Craig Frame/Brian Johnson
- Rey & Rob Greenlaw
- Domenico Geminiani/Mario Figueredo: 1st Place $900
- Eric Kennedy/John Cangelosi
- Tony Vassos/Gary Wilson
- Kirby Bertolett/Corby Bertolett
- Alex Hunt/Kaden Seward
- Pedro Penteado/Alessandro Banzer
- Michael Leonard/Gary Beltowski: 3rd Place $200
50+:
- Bella Coffey/Diane Guetschow
- Chris Cuff/Tina Forsythe-GOLD
- Cathy Burris/Michelle Wallin-SILVER
- Laurie Iannucci/Donna Gilmore-BRONZE
- Susan Asroff/Lilli Ann Mullen
- Lynn Duffy/Laura Berrish
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
19+/50+:
- Kathy McCauley/Val Thomopalos-BRONZE
- Linda Cook/Carrie Palmer
- Diane Liberti/Christine Palmer
- Karen Francis/Mary Schmitz
- Paula Rockwell/Chris Hayashi
- JoAnn Brown/Suu Penteado-GOLD
- Desiree Douglas/Jess Sternthal-SILVER
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
*Cash Prizes for Top 3 teams. Prize Money is based on number of teams.
- Sarah Saari/Rachel Koral-(now playing in mens division)
19+/50+/65+:
- Ed Francis/Dylan Johns
- Jarrett Zolkos/Bella Coffey
- Andy Geremia/Daphne Hager
- Cathlene Roux/Michael Sutherby
- Imelda Boyd/Carl Boyd
- Steve Guetschow/Diane Guestchow
- Meredith Pratt/Erik Vaishville
- James Drendel/Sandra Drendel
- David Mackinson/Jeannette Widel
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
19+/50+:
- Cathy Burris/GT Torres
- Moe Banks/Christy Longacre-GOLD
- Chris Cuff/Dave Novotnak-SILVER
- Mary & Brian Callahan
- Paul LaManusa/Lily Portal
- David Pike/Cheryl Panetta-BRONZE
- Lynn Duffy/Dan Graham
- Kathy Ross/Dan Gilliland
- Eddie Scott/Jen Koper
- Keith Dougherty/Jayme Dougherty
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
19+/50+/65+:
- Alfred Theis/Desiree Douglas
- Val Thomopalos/Tom Ward
- Kathy McCausey/Alan Weinberger
- Diane Liberti/Lee Freeman
- Karen Francis/Jason Duwa
- Tom Butler/Micah Jacob-SILVER
- Christine Palmer/Dennis Liagre
- Bruce McPhee/Helen Burgess-BRONZE
- Jerry Jones/Linda Cook-GOLD
- J.O. Hartman/Tina Forsythe
- Wade Duncan/Paula Rockwell
- Chris Hayashi/Rob Jamros
*Brackets may be combined depending on the number of teams
*Cash Prizes!!!!
- Erik Dunigan/Sarah Saari
- Jorge Uy/Eva Kohutova
- Rachel Koral/Michael Leonard-2nd Place: $250
- Mario Figueredo/Heather Nobler: 1st Place: $500
- Evan Pratt/Macy Vonderschmidt: 3rd Place $150
- Erica Love/Adam Chaykin
- Dominic Catalano/Kris Harris
- Brad Matthews/Erin Brown
- Suu Penteado/Pedro Penteado
- Kristine Marseco/Val Banada
- Julie Manuel/Rodrigo Reyes
***February 12th & 13th 2022: Cupid Classic***
GOLD: Jeff Baylor/Mike Stone
SILVER: Brian Drysdale/Ed Lester
BRONZE: Jamie Cherlin/Don Wawrzyniak
GOLD-Mike Wilkins/Sean Carmody
SILVER-David Curtin/Rod Syers
BRONZE-Dave VanBuren/Greg Schmalz
GOLD-Joe Hayes/Rob Hirshfeld
SILVER-Mitch Vandenberg/Carl Ciak
BRONZE-Tony Iaquinto/Doug Sietsma
GOLD-David Heintz/Bruce Chipurnoi
SILVER-Rod Khayat/Jim Schrier
BRONZE-Roger Hershberger/Steven Hershberger
GOLD-Ryan Miscik/Blake Wilson
SILVER-Isaac Hintershied/Eric Kennedy
BRONZE-Brad Matthews/Evan Pratt
GOLD-Kevin Blake/Tricia Blake
SILVER-Cathy Weaver/Scott Harrold
BRONZE-Karen Wittich/Chuck Haire
GOLDLiz Croft/Dan Floyd
SILVER-David Pike/Heather Washik
BRONZE-Sally Hussey/Jake Lee
GOLD-Steven Hersherger/Suzan Breton
SILVER-Tina Forsythe/J.O. Hartman
BRONZE-Lee Freeman/Marsha Vincent
GOLD-Cindy Mitze/Rod Khayat
SILVER-Jason Duwa/Karen Francis
BRONZE-Marci Shaftic/Phil Belfield
GOLD-John Marando/Sarah Saari
SILVER-Cheryl McDonough/Scott Tingley
BRONZE-Gary Wilson/JoAnn Brown
GOLD-Julie Thieme/Melissa Fisher-Phillips
SILVER-Kelli VanTassel/Jamie McNulty
BRONZE-Susan Asroff/Marie Roy
GOLD-Schoenfeld/Olivia
SILVER-Sandy Tallman/Pam Piechowski
BRONZE-Julia Dillon/Robin Stolfues
GOLD-Laura Curtin/Barb Werley
SILVER-Linda Marasco/Pam Burkland
BRONZE-Barbara Mills/Lynda Smith
GOLD-Margaret Abbott/Bev Chinn
SILVER-Valerie Fucci/Chris Kellogg
BRONZE-Beth Burgan/Liz Hemstead
GOLD-Nancy Corona/Kristi Dorman
SILVER-Kelley O’Leary/Kristina Frassanito
BRONZE-JoAnn Brown/Liz Puni
GOLD-Sherry Scheer/Sally Lutz
SILVER-Sarah Saari/Jen Sorber
BRONZE-Deb Pawlowski/Mindy Yoder
Thank you to our sponsor
Erik Dunigan of The Dunigan Group: All your buying and selling needs in the Venice & surrounding areas.