Summer Ladders are Individual Ladders.  Scores each week are calculated by the total points scored out of the total possible.  In addition, points are awarded to wins based on the court the team has played on.  The % is an accumulative average for each team, including bonus points.  This gives greater value to good play on higher courts and over time, accentuates the difference in levels of play.  Players will be ranked each week which will determine the court(s) they are assigned to play. 

    Thursdays 6pm @ Islandwalk

    Court 1

    • Nick Chavez 100.96%
    • Peter Mohr 97.28%
    • Karen Kent 93.48%
    • John Lux 92.05%
    • Carla Chavez 89.18%

    Court 2

    • Wade Duncan 87.79%
    • Barbara Mills 87.75%
    • Ed Evangelista 86.63%
    • Tom Evelyn 85.73%
    • Tricia Blake 85.40%

    Court 3

    • Karen Lux 84.07%
    • Larry Iglesias 83.94%
    • Kevin Blake 85.40%
    • Connor Ashley 83.26%
    • Tom Warner 79.55%

    Court 4

    • Ann Cutillo 72.66%
    • Teresa Bleachtold 68.60%
    • Annie Perez 67.84%
    • Angie O’Bey 65.78%
    • Mary Stewart 53.89%

      Tuesdays 6pm @ Islandwalk

      Court 1

      • Peter Dunbar 100.66%
      • Dennis Liagre 99.63%
      • Eddie Scott 90.55%
      • Danny Ruettimann 90.21%
      • Kristina Frassanito 90.17%

        Court 2

        • Steve Iannone 89.16%
        • Rhonda McGuire 89.02%
        • Bridget Phillips 88.59%
        • Ken Snyder 88.23%
        • Marta Ugas-Carpenter 86.09%

        Court 3

        • Judy Hughes 85.78%
        • Barbara Babb 83.16%
        • Gary Moore 81.48%
        • Kathy Ross 80.84%
        • Jess Dunbar 79.81%

        Court 4

        • Diane Liberti 79.13%
        • Bonnie Stade 78.71%
        • Jake Phillips 77.85%
        • Ken Carpenter 69.99%
        • JoAnne McBride 63.41%

        Wednesdays 6pm @ Englewood

        Court 1

        • John Marando 102.06%
        • Sarah Saari 99.19%
        • Tom Roelse 94.70%
        • Greg Gracyalny 92.21%
        • Paul Reis 89.91%

        Court 2

        • Michael Petry 89.76%
        • Erik Dunigan 88.98%
        • Randy Alberts 88.70%
        • Roslynn McPherson 88.45%
        • Sally Lutz 87.84%

        Court 3

        • Duncan Harrod 87.47%
        • Tom Butler 87.03%
        • Bruce McPhee 86.53%
        • Michael Brennan 86.30%
        • Mark Mangune 86.16%

        Court 4

        • Sue Preston 83.68%
        • Bob Ransom 82.33%
        • Karen Memoli 81.56%
        • Charlene Otteni 80.59%
        • Susi Ruettimann 80.33%

        Court 5

        • Cindy Mitze 79.55%
        • Kren McManus 79.41%
        • Nancy Corona 78.21%
        • Cheryl McDonough 77.93%
        • Deb Pawlowski 76.71%

        Court 6

        • Jen Sorber 76.56%
        • Michelle Iannone 76.56%
        • Merlin Black 75.62%
        • Courtney Vaughn 73.90%
        • Mo Egizii 72.91%

        Court 7

        • Chris Hayashi 72.13%%
        • Barbara DuMont 71.70%
        • Dolores Marando-Nigro 69.26%
        • Karen Harrod 68.30%
        • Lin Coe 44.34%

        Final Results

        1. Bridget Phillips 98.90%-GOLD
        2. Amy Skalny 96.86%-SILVER
        3. Barbara Mills 92.14%-BRONZE
        4. Donna Gilmore 85.37%
        5. Michele Miller 83.51%
        6. JoAnne McBride 82.19%
        7. Laurel Philips 81.97%
        8. Peggy Scalfano 78.67%
        9. Laurie Iannucci 78.37%
        10. Pam York 77.00%
        11. Rita Miller 76.47%
        12. Lynn Duffy 74.80%
        13. Renee Jackson 72.86%
        14. Robin Smith 62.90%
        15. Lori Mack 44.71%

        Fridays 12:30-2:30pm @ Englewood

        *CANCELLED!!!